Bday Party & Yubo`s

This weekend some friends had a birthday party for their daughters so I went to that and ate my heart out.  The amount of food that was ther...

This weekend some friends had a birthday party for their daughters so I went to that and ate my heart out.  The amount of food that was there was crazy so I had a field day..  I am feeling like a fatty after this weekend lol ><

Anpanman is a really famous character here for kids





Birthday Girls


Anpanman cookie haha



The guys sittin around chattin


Then tonight I had dinner at Yubo`s because I had to pick some stuff up for a friend ^^



You Might Also Like

4 Comments

  1. I think I just seen some flip food? All the food looks real good tho.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Food was amazing

    Yup flips were in the house!! Massloads of lumpia were consumed by yours truly lol

    ReplyDelete
  3. Dude.... all these blog updates with food involved.... I'm halfway tempted to roll to eggroll like the old days.

    ReplyDelete

Flickr Images

Search